climate
observed
 Home  Observed Warming  Observed Anthropogenic  Observed Effects

Citing Papers:


https://doi.org/10.1080/1523908x.2020.1740656
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0055-7
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0057-5
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0062-8
https://doi.org/10.3389/feart.2020.00090
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2932
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2934
https://doi.org/10.1097/mcp.0000000000000656
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jg005206
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jg005380
https://doi.org/10.1002/9781119413332.ch13
https://doi.org/10.1201/9780429095146-5
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-020-00071-3
https://doi.org/10.1093/epirev/mxz004
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-020-02719-0
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2019-0406
https://doi.org/10.5194/cp-16-783-2020
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-41890-8_4
https://doi.org/10.1126/science.aaz9463
https://doi.org/10.1126/science.aaz9600
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10694-020-00991-1
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.2006323117
https://doi.org/10.4324/9780429327032-21
https://doi.org/10.1146/annurev-earth-071719-055228
https://doi.org/10.1002/fee.2190
https://doi.org/10.4324/9781003044482-1
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-6177-2020
https://doi.org/10.5194/nhess-20-1097-2020
https://doi.org/10.1111/csp2.209
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41561-020-0586-1
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.15111
https://doi.org/10.1126/science.aat7631
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11040482
https://doi.org/10.3389/feart.2020.00104
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-020-01010-y
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.2104
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.2188
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.2197
https://doi.org/10.1111/geb.13115
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020ef001487
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab7ace
https://doi.org/10.1093/toxres/tfaa044
https://doi.org/10.1017/qua.2020.48
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.15187
https://doi.org/10.1017/9781108635370.005
https://doi.org/10.1093/biosci/biaa061
https://doi.org/10.1101/2020.06.03.127167
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2745.13403
https://doi.org/10.1126/science.aaz7005
https://doi.org/10.1098/rspb.2020.0709
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19106
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19129
https://doi.org/10.1080/10962247.2020.1749731
https://doi.org/10.1177/0959683620941068
https://doi.org/10.1017/s0003055420000441
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0236276
https://doi.org/10.1146/annurev-soc-121919-054827
https://doi.org/10.1002/joc.6701
https://doi.org/10.1101/2020.06.16.154989
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-020-01071-z
https://doi.org/10.3390/cli7060078
https://doi.org/10.3390/cli7080094
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16077
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16102
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16135
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16137
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16165
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16226
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17008
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17089
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17116
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17135
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17141
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18133
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18167
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18171
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19015
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-017-0192-2
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-018-0293-6
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-018-0309-2
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-019-00352-2
https://doi.org/10.3390/su11020356
https://doi.org/10.3390/su9112144
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-017-06869-7
https://doi.org/10.1093/ppar/prw033
https://doi.org/10.1111/ecog.03491
https://doi.org/10.1111/ecog.04445
https://doi.org/10.1111/ele.12889
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1778
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1898
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1904
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1979
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.2001
https://doi.org/10.7717/peerj.6956
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2018-0293
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2019-0094
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa510a
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa5835
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa6884
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa6b10
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa6f94
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa8fde
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aaaad1
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-05855-5_2
https://doi.org/10.1111/psj.12270
https://doi.org/10.1111/rec.12982
https://doi.org/10.1111/ruso.12241
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-15-00324.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-16-0080.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-17-0230.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/jamc-d-17-0167.1
https://doi.org/10.1134/s0001433818090347
https://doi.org/10.1029/2017jg004195
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef000878
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef000930
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef000972
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef001006
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gl078294
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gl078679
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gl079022
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gl079408
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gl080959
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018jd028573
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018wr023352
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019ef001210
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019gh000202
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019gl081932
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019gl084015
https://doi.org/10.5194/nhess-18-847-2018
https://doi.org/10.5194/nhess-19-1055-2019
https://doi.org/10.1093/jpe/rty031
https://doi.org/10.1093/jpe/rtz014
https://doi.org/10.1177/2514848618776864
https://doi.org/10.1093/biosci/bix037
https://doi.org/10.3390/en11123372
https://doi.org/10.3390/f10070534
https://doi.org/10.3390/f10080611
https://doi.org/10.3390/f10080667
https://doi.org/10.3390/f8090322
https://doi.org/10.3390/f8100400
https://doi.org/10.3390/f8120469
https://doi.org/10.3390/f9030101
https://doi.org/10.3390/f9040192
https://doi.org/10.3390/f9050243
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1010004
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1010017
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1010018
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1030046
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2010009
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2010014
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2020027
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2020030
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2030047
https://doi.org/10.1117/12.2325649
https://doi.org/10.1080/13505033.2018.1545204
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2664.13137
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2745.12950
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2745.13227
https://doi.org/10.1080/24694452.2018.1549469
https://doi.org/10.1111/jbi.13441
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-018-0665-5
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0211454
https://doi.org/10.1175/jcli-d-17-0172.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/jcli-d-17-0878.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/jcli-d-18-0244.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/jhm-d-18-0154.1
https://doi.org/10.1017/qua.2018.25
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-018-24642-2
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-019-46362-x
https://doi.org/10.22269/171024
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41467-018-07800-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41467-018-08237-z
https://doi.org/10.3389/feart.2018.00127
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2019.00037
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2019.00172
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2019.00185
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2019.00239
https://doi.org/10.1126/science.aat5982
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-018-0021-9
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0032-1
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0036-x
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0038-8
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0040-1
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0041-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-017-2030-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-019-02493-8
https://doi.org/10.1289/ehp2200
https://doi.org/10.3390/atmos9040125
https://doi.org/10.3390/atmos9070279
https://doi.org/10.3897/natureconservation.33.32741
https://doi.org/10.3897/natureconservation.37.32741
https://doi.org/10.1080/10962247.2017.1401017
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13653
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13704
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13748
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13840
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14405
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14490
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14677
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14716
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14732
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14735
https://doi.org/10.3390/ijerph16060960
https://doi.org/10.3390/ijerph16132398
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0217299
https://doi.org/10.1126/sciadv.aat1869
https://doi.org/10.1007/s00374-018-1322-5
https://doi.org/10.1002/2016gl071821
https://doi.org/10.1002/2016jf004004
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017ef000560
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017gh000049
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40641-018-0094-1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40641-018-0109-y
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40726-019-00115-6
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40726-019-0103-6
https://doi.org/10.1002/fee.1515
https://doi.org/10.1097/mcp.0000000000000552
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.11141
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aacb39
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aade09
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aaea86
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab1aca
https://doi.org/10.1007/s13280-018-01143-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s13280-018-1084-1
https://doi.org/10.1080/08958378.2018.1551443
https://doi.org/10.1002/joc.5857
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-68303-4_14
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0188486
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pmed.1002601
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41467-018-05250-0
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41467-018-06358-z
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-69892-2_465-1
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-72472-0_7
https://doi.org/10.1039/c8pp90059k
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41893-019-0353-8
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4306
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4635
https://doi.org/10.1038/sdata.2017.191
https://doi.org/10.1038/sdata.2018.86
https://doi.org/10.1002/ece3.4263
https://doi.org/10.1002/ece3.4876
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1932
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2012
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2029
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2091
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2126
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2171
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2182
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2568
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2573
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2594
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2600
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2679
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2692
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2702
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecy.1805
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecy.2181
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecy.2626
https://doi.org/10.1891/1078-4535.25.3.e1
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1705168114
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1707811114
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1713885114
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1718850115
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1802316115
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1804353115
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1806868115
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1815107116
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1815292116
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1900129116
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1902841116
https://doi.org/10.1080/14693062.2019.1598838
https://doi.org/10.1257/jep.32.4.3
https://doi.org/10.1186/s13717-018-0136-6
https://doi.org/10.1186/s40677-018-0099-z
https://doi.org/10.1201/9781315152141-24
https://doi.org/10.1201/9781315183237-18
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017jd026788
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-17-2943-2017
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-18-12123-2018
https://doi.org/10.5194/bg-15-1173-2018
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1612926113
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1617394114
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1617464114
https://doi.org/10.3390/resources7010004
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs10030442
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs10111728
https://doi.org/10.1177/0959683619854523
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11882-018-0813-7
https://doi.org/10.1080/17524032.2017.1371053
https://doi.org/10.1080/02827581.2019.1598483
https://doi.org/10.1093/forsci/fxy011
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0222051
https://doi.org/10.1101/2020.01.09.896878
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41893-019-0451-7
https://doi.org/10.1080/15459624.2020.1722314
https://doi.org/10.1061/9780784415191.ch01
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10530-020-02227-3
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.2030
https://doi.org/10.3390/environments7030019
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs11242963
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs12061000
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11020164
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11020169
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11020217
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0226926
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11676-019-01062-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-41192-3_3
https://doi.org/10.1080/17524032.2019.1687537
https://doi.org/10.1891/0739-6686.38.73
https://doi.org/10.3389/ffgc.2020.00003
https://doi.org/10.3389/ffgc.2020.00006
https://doi.org/10.3389/ffgc.2020.00022
https://doi.org/10.5194/amt-11-1061-2018
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-019-02584-6
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-019-02629-w
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-019-55036-7
https://doi.org/10.4324/9780429285134-6
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4728
https://doi.org/10.1111/ropr.12379
https://doi.org/10.1098/rstb.2019.0105
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2019-0161
https://doi.org/10.5465/amd.2018.0137
https://doi.org/10.22542/jnwra/2019/1/1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10531-020-01930-w
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0230525
https://doi.org/10.1093/biosci/biy103
https://doi.org/10.1039/c9cp05533a
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-34417-7_4
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14861
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.15031
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.130257453
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.130304261
https://doi.org/10.5194/nhess-18-1079-2018
https://doi.org/10.1111/cobi.13446
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-19-15157-2019
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-2073-2020
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-671-2020
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-995-2020
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-29702-2_8
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2745.13289
https://doi.org/10.1080/23789689.2020.1737785
https://doi.org/10.1101/384115
https://doi.org/10.1038/d41586-020-00173-7
https://doi.org/10.3390/forecast2020003
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2040058
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-020-60270-5
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18063
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18187
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18191
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19069
https://doi.org/10.1186/s12940-020-0559-2
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jd031137
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab4033
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab41a6
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab6498
https://doi.org/10.1111/ele.13409
https://doi.org/10.1111/ele.13447
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.13583
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41597-019-0251-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41597-020-0403-0
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11090983
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.3220
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.3247
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020gl087911
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020gl089429
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020jd032712
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020jd032791
https://doi.org/10.1080/10962247.2020.1842822
https://doi.org/10.1126/sciadv.aaz4571
https://doi.org/10.1007/s42690-020-00292-8
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19156
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19160
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19198
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-11907-2020
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-8807-2020
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-8827-2020
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41396-020-00788-8
https://doi.org/10.1111/jbi.13994
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-020-00548-x
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019ms001955
https://doi.org/10.1101/2020.10.09.333443
https://doi.org/10.1002/essoar.10504431.1
https://doi.org/10.1002/essoar.10504488.1
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.15318
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.15388
https://doi.org/10.3390/land9090318
https://doi.org/10.1145/3419394.3423663
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-020-00078-w
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-49920-4_3
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-020-01118-1
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11090934
https://doi.org/10.1111/ddi.13145
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs12162565
https://doi.org/10.1111/pce.13881
https://doi.org/10.1038/s43017-020-0085-3
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-45216-2_10
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-45216-2_8
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire3030032
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire3030044
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire3030050
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire3040056
https://doi.org/10.3390/ijgi9100564
https://doi.org/10.1007/s00477-020-01885-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-020-74338-9
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41561-020-0633-y
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10712-020-09604-6
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2745.13480
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef001050
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41893-020-00610-5
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-020-02865-5
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-020-02873-5
https://doi.org/10.2737/nrs-gtr-p-197-paper2
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-020-70069-z
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab83a7
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aba101
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aba135
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aba8c2
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/abb9df
https://doi.org/10.1111/geb.13174
https://doi.org/10.1111/jvs.12937
https://doi.org/10.1130/b35484.1