climate
observed
 Home  Observed Warming  Observed Anthropogenic  Observed Effects

Citing Papers:


https://doi.org/10.1029/2018wr023352
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019ef001210
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019gl084534
https://doi.org/10.5194/nhess-19-1055-2019
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0158138
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0161805
https://doi.org/10.1093/jofore/fvy074
https://doi.org/10.1093/biosci/bix037
https://doi.org/10.3390/f10030286
https://doi.org/10.3390/f10080667
https://doi.org/10.3390/f6093197
https://doi.org/10.3390/f8050159
https://doi.org/10.3390/f8060188
https://doi.org/10.3390/f8090313
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1010004
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1010017
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1010018
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire1030046
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2030046
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire2030047
https://doi.org/10.1080/24694452.2017.1387046
https://doi.org/10.1111/jvs.12654
https://doi.org/10.1111/jbi.13441
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-016-0383-9
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-016-0408-4
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-018-0665-5
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0210989
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-96978-7_12
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-96978-7_19
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11258-019-00912-5
https://doi.org/10.1175/jcli-d-14-00616.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/wcas-d-15-0042.1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10661-019-7420-5
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-018-27215-5
https://doi.org/10.1002/jwmg.21280
https://doi.org/10.1525/elementa.309
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41467-019-09935-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41558-019-0540-7
https://doi.org/10.3389/feart.2018.00151
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2014.00088
https://doi.org/10.1071/an19373
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10668-020-00842-7
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10668-020-00863-2
https://doi.org/10.1111/geb.13115
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11069-020-04037-1
https://doi.org/10.1289/ehp5792
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020ef001487
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab7ace
https://doi.org/10.1093/biosci/biaa061
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-020-00076-y
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19129
https://doi.org/10.1080/10962247.2020.1749731
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-52090-2_112
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-20-0040.1
https://doi.org/10.1177/0959683620941068
https://doi.org/10.1093/condor/duy019
https://doi.org/10.1002/joc.6701
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-50433-5_2
https://doi.org/10.1007/s12061-020-09357-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-020-01071-z
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-21527-3_13
https://doi.org/10.1093/forestry/cpz017
https://doi.org/10.1002/2014gl062024
https://doi.org/10.1002/2014jd022472
https://doi.org/10.1002/2015gb005160
https://doi.org/10.1002/2015gl063428
https://doi.org/10.3389/fmars.2018.00114
https://doi.org/10.3390/cli6040100
https://doi.org/10.3390/cli7040052
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf15127
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf15135
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16102
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf16165
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17008
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17030
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17116
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf17148
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18053
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18133
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-015-9934-1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-016-0008-9
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-018-0293-6
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10021-018-0309-2
https://doi.org/10.1111/ecin.12781
https://doi.org/10.1111/ele.12889
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1395
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1752
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1778
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1898
https://doi.org/10.1002/eap.1979
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2015-0375
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2018-0293
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2019-0094
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/10/11/114013
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/11/3/035003
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/11/8/081001
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/9/12/124009
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa510a
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa5835
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa5d23
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa6b10
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa6f94
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aa9853
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aaaad1
https://doi.org/10.1177/0308518x16669511
https://doi.org/10.1111/rec.12535
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-14-00060.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-17-0230.1
https://doi.org/10.1175/bams-d-18-0037.1
https://doi.org/10.1029/2017jd028032
https://doi.org/10.1029/2017wr022163
https://doi.org/10.1029/2017wr022195
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef000878
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef000930
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018ef000972
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gh000142
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018gl077319
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018jd028889
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018jd029134
https://doi.org/10.1029/2018jd029892
https://doi.org/10.1890/15-1121
https://doi.org/10.1890/15-1521.1
https://doi.org/10.3390/insects10070201
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1713885114
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1804353115
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1815292116
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1902841116
https://doi.org/10.1098/rsos.160047
https://doi.org/10.1088/2515-7620/ab082e
https://doi.org/10.1088/2515-7620/ab25d2
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017jd026547
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017jd027709
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017wr021223
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0136147
https://doi.org/10.1101/506089
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-15-13665-2015
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-17-2477-2017
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-17-2943-2017
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-19-1013-2019
https://doi.org/10.5194/bg-12-6617-2015
https://doi.org/10.5194/bg-13-3225-2016
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1424037112
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1607171113
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1617394114
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1617464114
https://doi.org/10.3375/043.038.0409
https://doi.org/10.3375/043.039.0206
https://doi.org/10.1089/hs.2015.0060
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs10030389
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs11050477
https://doi.org/10.1080/17524032.2017.1371053
https://doi.org/10.5772/intechopen.87203
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11676-016-0361-8
https://doi.org/10.1093/forsci/fxy005
https://doi.org/10.1093/forsci/fxx013
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41893-019-0451-7
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs11232782
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs11242963
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs12020238
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs12040619
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0226926
https://doi.org/10.3389/ffgc.2020.00006
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2019.00436
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10980-019-00947-z
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4805
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-51727-8_112-1
https://doi.org/10.2136/vzj2014.07.0102
https://doi.org/10.1139/cjfr-2019-0161
https://doi.org/10.1007/s00382-019-05004-8
https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.1908253116
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-019-50281-2
https://doi.org/10.1093/jas/sky202
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.1002064
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.1201041
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.1201103
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.130257453
https://doi.org/10.4996/fireecology.130304261
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.13665
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-19-12797-2019
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-19-15157-2019
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-995-2020
https://doi.org/10.5194/bgd-12-14507-2015
https://doi.org/10.5194/bgd-12-18571-2015
https://doi.org/10.4018/978-1-7998-1867-0.ch013
https://doi.org/10.1111/geb.13058
https://doi.org/10.1080/23789689.2020.1737785
https://doi.org/10.1101/384115
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf18193
https://doi.org/10.1071/wfv28n10_fo
https://doi.org/10.5194/acpd-15-21299-2015
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jd031159
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jd031372
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab41a6
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab639a
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab6c70
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab6d3a
https://doi.org/10.1289/ehp5692
https://doi.org/10.1093/jofore/fvz070
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.13583
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41597-019-0251-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41597-020-0403-0
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0062-8
https://doi.org/10.9798/kosham.2019.19.7.305
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2905
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2985
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jg005380
https://doi.org/10.1101/565135
https://doi.org/10.1175/jamc-d-14-0321.1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-017-1958-4
https://doi.org/10.3322/caac.21610
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-030-41890-8_4
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10745-020-00145-5
https://doi.org/10.1146/annurev-earth-071719-055228
https://doi.org/10.3120/0024-9637-67.1.9
https://doi.org/10.15191/nwajom.2019.0712
https://doi.org/10.3389/ffgc.2020.00044
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab7953
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecm.1409
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11040482
https://doi.org/10.1029/2019jd031890
https://doi.org/10.3389/fevo.2019.00037
https://doi.org/10.3389/ffgc.2019.00036
https://doi.org/10.1155/2016/1864039
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0032-1
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0037-9
https://doi.org/10.1186/s42408-019-0040-1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-015-1375-5
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-015-1465-4
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-015-1521-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-015-1553-5
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-015-1569-x
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-017-1899-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/ncomms8537
https://doi.org/10.3390/atmos7010001
https://doi.org/10.3390/atmos7020024
https://doi.org/10.1111/fwb.13260
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13105
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13275
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13585
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.13748
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14728
https://doi.org/10.1111/gcb.14732
https://doi.org/10.1111/gec3.12259
https://doi.org/10.3390/land6020043
https://doi.org/10.3390/ijerph16060960
https://doi.org/10.1002/awwa.1097
https://doi.org/10.1097/ede.0000000000000556
https://doi.org/10.1002/2015jg002965
https://doi.org/10.1002/2015wr018306
https://doi.org/10.1002/2016gl069059
https://doi.org/10.1002/2016jd025216
https://doi.org/10.1002/2016wr019790
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017gl072901
https://doi.org/10.1002/2017gl073979
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40641-016-0031-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40725-016-0040-1
https://doi.org/10.1007/s40726-019-0103-6
https://doi.org/10.1002/fee.1228
https://doi.org/10.1002/fee.1283
https://doi.org/10.1007/s12665-018-7311-z
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.10553
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.10897
https://doi.org/10.1002/hyp.11208
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aabb41
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aade09
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab1aca
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10113-015-0914-y
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10113-016-0956-9
https://doi.org/10.1002/joc.4090
https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-319-68303-4_14
https://doi.org/10.1002/wcc.394
https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pmed.1002601
https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jfe.2016.07.002
https://doi.org/10.3955/046.089.0305
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41370-017-0009-6
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41467-018-03735-6
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11069-018-3217-z
https://doi.org/10.1098/rspb.2016.1703
https://doi.org/10.1098/rstb.2015.0168
https://doi.org/10.1098/rstb.2015.0345
https://doi.org/10.1142/s2382624x16500193
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10531-016-1148-0
https://doi.org/10.1007/s11056-019-09703-2
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41612-018-0051-7
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4117
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4275
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4325
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4621
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4632
https://doi.org/10.1002/esp.4680
https://doi.org/10.1002/9781119028116.ch16
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10694-016-0589-z
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10694-018-0771-6
https://doi.org/10.1002/ece3.3414
https://doi.org/10.1002/ece3.4642
https://doi.org/10.1002/ece3.5121
https://doi.org/10.1002/ece3.5200
https://doi.org/10.1002/eco.1760
https://doi.org/10.1002/eco.1776
https://doi.org/10.1002/eco.1794
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1255
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1478
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1492
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1584
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1648
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.1695
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2012
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2029
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2161
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2171
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2182
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2300
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2529
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2584
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2591
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2668
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.2702
https://doi.org/10.2514/6.2017-4104
https://doi.org/10.1890/15-0225
https://doi.org/10.1890/15-0775
https://doi.org/10.3390/f11090900
https://doi.org/10.3390/atmos11080832
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs12162565
https://doi.org/10.1098/rsos.201183
https://doi.org/10.3390/d12100396
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire3030050
https://doi.org/10.3390/fire3040060
https://doi.org/10.3390/ijgi9100564
https://doi.org/10.1007/s00477-020-01885-y
https://doi.org/10.1038/s41598-020-74338-9
https://doi.org/10.1145/3423335.3428169
https://doi.org/10.1007/s10584-020-02865-5
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/ab83a7
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aba101
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aba6af
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/aba8c2
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/abae9e
https://doi.org/10.1088/1748-9326/abb9df
https://doi.org/10.3390/rs12213498
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.3220
https://doi.org/10.1002/ecs2.3247
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020gl087911
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020gl088949
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020gl089001
https://doi.org/10.1029/2020jd032712
https://doi.org/10.1071/wf19189
https://doi.org/10.5194/acp-20-10379-2020